KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

мовелитов

English translation: Mowilith


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:мовелитов
English translation:Mowilith
Entered by: Maria Dimitrova

20:34 Mar 28, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: мовелитов
От уеб сайт на строителна фирма:

ПРОИЗВОДСТВЕНАТА ДЕЙНОСТ включва:
- производство на черни, рулонни и мовелитови хидроизолации
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Mowilith
Explanation:
Търговска марка. Прахообразно вещество, използвано при производство на бои и изолационни покрития.
http://www.celanese.com/index/productsmarkets_index/products...
Selected response from:

invguy
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mowilith
invguy
3Moveliteklyunchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Movelite


Explanation:
Май е търговска марка.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 147

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mowilith


Explanation:
Търговска марка. Прахообразно вещество, използвано при производство на бои и изолационни покрития.
http://www.celanese.com/index/productsmarkets_index/products...

invguy
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20