KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

шперван

English translation: flush door


18:56 Apr 2, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: шперван
Вратите трябва да са шпервани или с клетъчен пълнеж с отлични топло и звукоизолационни качества...
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
English translation:flush door
Explanation:
вече отделно може да поясните изискванията за пълнежа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-04-03 06:39:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За повече подробности може да се обърнете към секцията 'door' на wikipedia.
Selected response from:

Sylvio Peshev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plywood
C_Metschkaroff
4flush door
Sylvio Peshev
4plywooded
Trufev
3glued sectionalklyunchev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
glued sectional


Explanation:
Така съм си го превел за себе си според обясненията на специалисти на строителен обект.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 147

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plywooded


Explanation:
С обшивка от шперплат (plywood)
http://www.casabuilders.org/NewCasitas101.pdf
На стр. 17 има много илюстрации.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 204

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plywood


Explanation:
шперван - from German "Sperrholz" (plywood)- thin layers of wood formed to a block, between them glue (Leim, glue = туткал), then pressed together, processed, dryed, etc.

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 120

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flush door


Explanation:
вече отделно може да поясните изискванията за пълнежа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2007-04-03 06:39:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За повече подробности може да се обърнете към секцията 'door' на wikipedia.

Sylvio Peshev
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Според мен там някъде се съдържа и "шперван", но не е flush.
4 days