KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

заповедна книга

English translation: Site Register


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:заповедна книга
English translation:Site Register
Entered by: minahadji

19:45 Apr 10, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: заповедна книга
Определяне на строителна линия и ниво и заверяване на заповедна книга за строежа.

Благодаря!
Hemuss
Site Register
Explanation:
терминология по FIDIC - стандартни договорни условия за строителни и инженерингови проекти
Selected response from:

minahadji
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Site Register
minahadji
4duty record book
C_Metschkaroff
3 +1Register/Book of Orders (and Warrants)
Milena Atanasova
3 +1order book
Trufev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
order book


Explanation:
Обикновено така я превеждам.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  klyunchev: Според Лингво12, Мултилекс и Уебстър (472 000 думи) това е книга за поръчки.
1 hr

agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov: според мен напълно е допустимо 'order book' да има повече от едно значение, т.е. да означава и заповедна книга
17 hrs

agree  sirtov: variation order book
46 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Register/Book of Orders (and Warrants)


Explanation:
http://microformguides.gale.com/browseguide.asp?colldocid=20...

Възможен вариант е и Record Book of Orders.





Milena Atanasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Site Register


Explanation:
терминология по FIDIC - стандартни договорни условия за строителни и инженерингови проекти

minahadji
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duty record book


Explanation:
A book on site where all duties, orders, etc. are kept, and the site manager has to comply with certain prescriptions, orders, etc.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...
C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 120