KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

приточна вентилационна инсталация

English translation: input/plenum/forced/supply ventilation installation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:приточна вентилационна инсталация
English translation:input/plenum/forced/supply ventilation installation
Entered by: klyunchev

09:19 Nov 4, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: приточна вентилационна инсталация
http://www.eurodict.koralsoft.com/PLENUM searchid-64145-ed_e...
Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
input/plenum/forced/supply ventilation installation
Explanation:
Лингво 12: приточная вентиляция plenum, forced ventilation, input ventilation, plenum ventilation, supply ventilation.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inflow ventilation systemYuliyan Gospodinov
5draw in (air) systemsirtov
3 +1fresh air ventilation system
Trufev
3input/plenum/forced/supply ventilation installationklyunchev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fresh air ventilation system


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Malamova-Pancheva: this is the only logical interpretation
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
input/plenum/forced/supply ventilation installation


Explanation:
Лингво 12: приточная вентиляция plenum, forced ventilation, input ventilation, plenum ventilation, supply ventilation.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 147

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inflow ventilation system


Explanation:
според мен "inflow" най-добре превежда смисъла на "приточна"

Yuliyan Gospodinov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Malamova-Pancheva: също е вариант; не знам дали по-точен или просто буквален, с оглед на онова, което се използва в практиката от професионалисти и носители на езика
24 mins

agree  Tzveta Valentinova
19 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
draw in (air) system


Explanation:
срещал съм го и така

sirtov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian