KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

паспортизация

English translation: certification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:паспортизация
English translation:certification
Entered by: Lyudmil

15:38 Nov 5, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: паспортизация
Отново молба за помощ. Контекстът е "необходима паспортизация и енергийно обследване на жилищните сгради".
Lyudmil
Bulgaria
certification
Explanation:
http://www.shropshire.gov.uk/registrar.nsf/open/065B7DE8AE20...
Selected response from:

Emilia Balke
United States
Grading comment
Благодаря на всички! Мисля, че имаше някакъв друг термин, но мисля, че и този превод дава ясна представа за този процес.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4certification
Emilia Balke
3survey
Sylvio Peshev
3issue of certificatesklyunchev


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
issue of certificates


Explanation:
По Лингво 12.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 147

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
certification


Explanation:
http://www.shropshire.gov.uk/registrar.nsf/open/065B7DE8AE20...

Emilia Balke
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря на всички! Мисля, че имаше някакъв друг термин, но мисля, че и този превод дава ясна представа за този процес.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Staneva
19 mins

agree  Iva Ilieva
4 hrs

agree  atche84
5 hrs

agree  Peter Skipp
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
survey


Explanation:
...

Sylvio Peshev
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4