ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

суровинна мелница.

English translation: mill for raw materials

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:суровинна мелница.
English translation:mill for raw materials
Entered by: kamelia_bg

15:43 Mar 9, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / От справка за изпълнените проектите от фирма:
Bulgarian term or phrase: суровинна мелница.
1. Направа главна подстанция на …
2. Направа байпас на силози.
3. Направа покрив над бункери за гипс.
4. Реконструкция на захранващи бункери на суровинна мелница.
kamelia_bg
mill for raw materials
Explanation:
Като словосъчетание се среща два пъти по-често в интернет.
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5raw mill
Daniela Koleva
4 +1raw material millklyunchev
4 +1mill for raw materials
Pavel Tsvetkov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mill for raw materials


Explanation:
Като словосъчетание се среща два пъти по-често в интернет.

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Благодаря :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: С кавички ЦЕЛИЯТ ИЗРАЗ излиза само 7-8 пъти. Горното предложение с кавички излиза 1 600 пъти.
13 mins
  -> "mill for raw materials" = 1800 пъти, "mill for raw material" = 1 990 пъти, "raw material mill" = 1 780, "raw materials mill" = 429. Разликата е в полза на по-дългите словосъчетания.

agree  minahadji
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raw material mill


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-03-09 16:04:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=off&q="r...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-03-09 16:05:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=off&q="m...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V_N
23 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
суровинна мелница
raw mill


Explanation:
Малко късно се включвам, но това се използва на английски. Съдя от практиката си.

Daniela Koleva
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4