KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

закладни части

English translation: fixings, inserts, embedded items/fittings/metals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:закладни части
English translation:fixings, inserts, embedded items/fittings/metals
Entered by: klyunchev

13:18 Apr 7, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
Bulgarian term or phrase: закладни части
закладни части покрив
Vasilisa
fixings, inserts, embedded fittings/metals
Explanation:
Това е от собствения ми речник и засега не си спомням за източника.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-04-07 13:32:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лингво 12: закладные детали insert, embedded parts, embedded fittings. закладная деталь insert, (в бетоне) embedded item.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4insets; cast-in elements; fillingsnatasha stoyanova
3fixings, inserts, embedded fittings/metalsklyunchev


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixings, inserts, embedded fittings/metals


Explanation:
Това е от собствения ми речник и засега не си спомням за източника.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-04-07 13:32:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лингво 12: закладные детали insert, embedded parts, embedded fittings. закладная деталь insert, (в бетоне) embedded item.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 147

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insets; cast-in elements; fillings


Explanation:
в строителството и инженерството - insets; cast-in elements
в конструкции може да е и запълващ материал (fill, filling, fill-in)

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28