KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

нормативен акт

English translation: regulatory act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:нормативен акт
English translation:regulatory act
Entered by: klyunchev

09:39 Sep 1, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: нормативен акт
оферта за обучение по ЗБУТ
linar
Bulgaria
regulatory act
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
3 +3regulatory actklyunchev
5normative instrument
Alexandra Staneva
4normative actnatasha stoyanova
4Piece of legislationYuliyan Gospodinov
4legislative act
Denka Momkova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legislative act


Explanation:
-

Denka Momkova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
regulatory act


Explanation:
:-)

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lussiana
18 days
  -> Благодаря.

agree  C_Metschkaroff
164 days
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Stoyan Stoyanov
937 days
  -> Благодаря!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Piece of legislation


Explanation:
Act се използва за закон. Normative изобщо не се използва в контекста на нормативен акт.

Yuliyan Gospodinov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
normative instrument


Explanation:
точно превеждах такива документи и стигнах до заключението, че този вариант е най-точен -
standard е много общо и не включва българското понятие за нормативен, enactment се използва, но хич не звучи ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-09-02 06:42:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ACT в повечето случаи вече се използва за закон - в един текст се натрупват АКТОВЕ, ЗАКОНИ, СТАНДАРТИ и т.н.

Alexandra Staneva
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normative act


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=en&q=normative act &btnG=Sear...

normative act regulating/aiming at ...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28