KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Техническо задание

English translation: terms of reference


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:техническо задание
English translation:terms of reference
Entered by: KalinkaMalinka

15:36 Oct 27, 2002
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
Bulgarian term or phrase: Техническо задание
Стандартен документ при работа по конкретна задача.
KalinkaMalinka
Terms of reference
Explanation:
Техническо задание / Terms of reference – изискванията, определящи естеството, обема, графика и качеството на работа, при извършване на услуга или доставка от изпълнителя
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря, това е най-добре казано и е универсално.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Terms of reference
Andrei Vrabtchev
3 -1technical specification/user requirementsRuthYang


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Terms of reference


Explanation:
Техническо задание / Terms of reference – изискванията, определящи естеството, обема, графика и качеството на работа, при извършване на услуга или доставка от изпълнителя


    Reference: http://216.239.53.100/search?q=cache:5wxXOo5jTqQC:www.smebg....
    Reference: http://216.239.53.100/search?q=cache:oUoRrIlgXtsC:www.mlsp.g...
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Благодаря, това е най-добре казано и е универсално.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
technical specification/user requirements


Explanation:
These are just a few variants.

RuthYang

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  krasi21: technical assignment
1771 days