global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Education / Pedagogy

obicham te

English translation: I love you!


Bulgarian term or phrase:obicham te
English translation:I love you!
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

13:48 Dec 27, 2001
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / student
Bulgarian term or phrase: obicham te
Zdravei Mishe!
Mersi mnogo za hubavite pojelania i ti gi pojelavam v
mnogokratno po-goliam razmer!
Nadiavam se che si prekaral dobre 8-mi dekemvri! Blagodari
ot moe ime na lelia Vesi za pojelaniata i ia celuni ot men
molia te ! Mnogo mi lipsvata kolkoto i ta ne ti se viarva !
Obicham vi mnogo!
I love you!
Happy New Year!
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer


Summary of answers provided
4 +2I love you!Ludwig Chekhovtsov
5I love youHristina



5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I love you!

Happy New Year!

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Shapovalov
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря! Честита Нова Година!

agree  Chinoise
221 days
  -> Thank you!

90 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I love you

Hello, Mishe,

Thanks a lot for the nice wishes - the same to you in abundance.
I hope you had a nice time on Dec. 8. Many thanks to Aunt Vesi for the (nice) wishes - kiss her for me, please. I miss you a lot - believe it or not. I love you so much.

(Are you sure this is not a personal message?)