KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Education / Pedagogy

ЛНЧ

English translation: PIN - Personal Identification Number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ЛНЧ
English translation:PIN - Personal Identification Number
Entered by: Marcus Malabad

01:49 Oct 31, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Удостоверение за професионално обучение
Bulgarian term or phrase: ЛНЧ
Това е написано след адреса и в коя област живее притежателя на това удостоверение, след което следва "Гражданство"
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
PIN - Personal Identification Number
Explanation:
Това е пак ЕГН, независимо че чужденците нямат - при превод на Дипломи се използва и за чужденците
Selected response from:

Alexandra Staneva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2PIN - Personal Identification Number
Alexandra Staneva
3 +1Foreigner's Number
Empty Whiskey Glass


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ЛНЧ..........
PIN - Personal Identification Number


Explanation:
Това е пак ЕГН, независимо че чужденците нямат - при превод на Дипломи се използва и за чужденците

Alexandra Staneva
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp: Мда, "Личен номер на чужденец", което в превод би трябвало да е красиво звучащото "Alien's Personal Number", но официално си е "Personal Number" досущ като гордото родно ЕГН. Arghh... "I'm a man and not a number!"...
1 hr

agree  V_N: da opredeleno e Personal ID , za da ne go barkat s drug PIN :)
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ЛНЧ..........
Foreigner's Number


Explanation:
Така съм чувал да го наричат

Empty Whiskey Glass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
1 hr
  -> Cheers!