KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Education / Pedagogy

записан (в университет)

English translation: enrolled


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:записан (в университет)
English translation:enrolled
Entered by: klyunchev

22:26 Mar 5, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Bulgarian term or phrase: записан (в университет)
Студентката е записана в Трети курс.
Da_jivee
enrolled
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
За Гърция е преводът на английски.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9enrolledklyunchev
3third year full/part-time student
Pavel Tsvetkov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
enrolled


Explanation:
:-)

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
За Гърция е преводът на английски.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
10 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Yavor Behar: :)
34 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
1 hr
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Mihaela Boteva
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Milena Atanasova
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  minahadji
10 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Spark
17 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Ivelina Todorova: ivelina8
20 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  V_N
1 day18 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
third year full/part-time student


Explanation:
превод на цялата фраза

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4