KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Education / Pedagogy

форма на обучение - редовно

English translation: kind/type of enrollment -- full time student


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:форма на обучение - редовно
English translation:kind/type of enrollment -- full time student
Entered by: James McVay

19:34 Feb 18, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Bulgarian term or phrase: форма на обучение - редовно
From a secondary school diploma . . .
James McVay
United States
kind/type of enrollment -- full time student
Explanation:
This is the usual type of enrollment, a student can attend school full time or part time; for high school drop-outs it is possible to attend evening classes and obtain the equivalent of a GRE.
Selected response from:

Efrosina Perry
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. This is what I was looking for.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1full-time education
Viviana_bg
5Educational Form - Full-time studyLilia Ignatova
5kind/type of enrollment -- full time studentEfrosina Perry
4tuition - full-timeZhivka Kirilova
4full-time form of studies
Atanas Dakov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full-time form of studies


Explanation:
.

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full-time education


Explanation:
http://www.rbwm.gov.uk/web/ed_stdfin_full_time_higher_educat...

Viviana_bg
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivelina Todorova
10 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kind/type of enrollment -- full time student


Explanation:
This is the usual type of enrollment, a student can attend school full time or part time; for high school drop-outs it is possible to attend evening classes and obtain the equivalent of a GRE.

Efrosina Perry
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks. This is what I was looking for.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Enrollment е самото записване. То няма форми.
2 hrs
  -> In the United States a student is enrolled in a school usually as a full-time student. That is how they say it here.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Educational Form - Full-time study


Explanation:
Информация от университетите

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-18 19:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-късно видях, че въпросът е за средно образование. Но изразът би бил един и същ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-02-18 19:49:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nbu.bg/index.php?l=25&lang=1

Lilia Ignatova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tuition - full-time


Explanation:
Срещала съм го в американски документи.

Zhivka Kirilova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian