ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Education / Pedagogy

социално-педагогически интернат

English translation: Social Educational Boarding School

18:47 Oct 16, 2013
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / type of school
Bulgarian term or phrase: социално-педагогически интернат
В страната функционират следните видове специални училища:
Оздравителни, За деца с умствена изостаналост, Възпитателни училища интернати (ВУИ), Социално-педагогически интернати, За деца с увреден слух, с нарушено зрение и логопедични.
Rayna Ilieva
Bulgaria
English translation:Social Educational Boarding School
Explanation:
Така е посочено в статия, публикувана на уебстраницата на Български хелзинкски комитет.
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Social Educational Boarding School
Yavor Dimitrov
4 +1social pedagogical boarding school
desspetrova


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
social pedagogical boarding school


Explanation:
-

desspetrova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря и на вас!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belivi
9 mins
  -> Thanks

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Social Educational Boarding School


Explanation:
Така е посочено в статия, публикувана на уебстраницата на Български хелзинкски комитет.

Example sentence(s):
  • Correctional Boarding Schools and Social Educational Boarding Schools in Bulgaria

    Reference: http://old.bghelsinki.org/index.php?module=resources&id=76
Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petia Markova
21 mins
  -> Благодаря!

agree  4leavedClover
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря!