KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

приемни телевизионни тръби

English translation: television receiving tube


15:31 Feb 20, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Television
Bulgarian term or phrase: приемни телевизионни тръби
Изброяват се: Предавателни телевизионни камери, приемни телевизионни тръби и т.н.

Нямам много контекст. Обяснява се учебното съдържание на учебния предмет "Телевизионна техника"
Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
English translation:television receiving tube
Explanation:
different picture appears in each quadrant of a television receiving tube, ... scenes in the four quadrants of a single television receiving tube, ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/3953666.html - 38k
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Мерси!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3television receiving tube
Irena Pizzi
5 -1television-camera tube
Sylvio Peshev
3TV picture tubesklyunchev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
television receiving tube


Explanation:
different picture appears in each quadrant of a television receiving tube, ... scenes in the four quadrants of a single television receiving tube, ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/3953666.html - 38k

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Мерси!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: буквално и точно - съответства на "монитор"
23 hrs
  -> Благодаря! :-)

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
23 hrs
  -> Благодаря! :-)

agree  V_N
3 days7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
television-camera tube


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/television-camera+tube
Sylvio Peshev
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  klyunchev: Това според мен е предавателна тръба. Така излиза и от линка. Категорично не съм съгласен. Учил съм съобщителна техника. Вижте линка в моя отговор. Или пуснете в Гугъл приемна телевизионна тръба (без кавички, за да излезе и за предавателна).
4 hrs
  -> зависи от коя страна ще го погледнеш, но е едно и също

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
TV picture tubes


Explanation:
Лингво 12.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-02-20 21:46:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:B-SmLOj7HxkJ:nauka.bg/f...

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40