KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Наливна естакада

English translation: loading bay; (tanker) loading facility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Наливна естакада
English translation:loading bay; (tanker) loading facility
Entered by: Empty Whiskey Glass

08:05 Sep 5, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Bulgarian term or phrase: Наливна естакада
Конструкция за наливане на горива в цистерни.

Благодаря предварително.
Empty Whiskey Glass
loading bay; (tanker) loading facility
Explanation:
my tip!
Selected response from:

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pipe bridge
Trufev
3loading bay; (tanker) loading facility
C_Metschkaroff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pipe bridge


Explanation:
эстакада для трубопроводов = pipe bridge
Lingvo 12

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loading bay; (tanker) loading facility


Explanation:
my tip!


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=%FD%F1%F2%E0%EA%E0%E...
C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодаря!