KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Engineering (general)

бобиньор

English translation: electric-motor winder


08:00 Nov 7, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: бобиньор
Думата се появява в поименен списък на застраховани лица - посочени са имената, професиите, ЕГН и др. данни.

Тук има длъжностна характеристика:

http://jobs.neogen.bg/?1=1&bj_nl_m=job_detail&idoferta=41692...
A. Petrunova
Bulgaria
English translation:electric-motor winder
Explanation:
See an English-language job description here:
Selected response from:

James McVay
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1electric-motor winder
James McVay
3wire coiler
Trufev
3coil worker
Milena Atanasova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coil worker


Explanation:
-

Milena Atanasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wire coiler


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-11-07 08:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прав сте Asker, бобиньор и навивач на бобини е едно и също нещо, така че ако сте намерили winder от достоверен източник, използвайте го.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-11-07 08:16:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Бих Ви предложил и "coil winder", което също се отнася за самата машина, както в моя случай, но би могло да се използва и за работника, който е управлява.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electric-motor winder


Explanation:
See an English-language job description here:


    Reference: http://www.careerplanner.com/DOT-Job-Descriptions/ELECTRIC-M...
James McVay
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
3 hrs