KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Engineering (general)

двуполюсно комутирана кабелна линия

English translation: cable line with two-pole switching


17:21 Mar 8, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Railway
Bulgarian term or phrase: двуполюсно комутирана кабелна линия
Броячът на оси трябва да е комплектна система от устройства и:
Да имат релеен изход за изграждане на двуполюсно комутирана кабелна линия с пътен приемник първокласно реле в АПУ (автоматично прелезно устройство).
Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
English translation:cable line with two-pole switching
Explanation:
"two-pole switching" (с кавичките) излиза в Гугъл около 1 270 пъти.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cable line with two-pole switchingklyunchev
4a cable line with double-pole commutatornatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a cable line with double-pole commutator


Explanation:
A double-pole high-voltage direct-current transmission system is provided with two stations and an overhead line or cable, each of the stations having ...
don't remember anything more specific, so it must have been straight-forward



    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/CCL-363-35-p4.html
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Galya Ivanova: Съветвам да не ползвате този сайт за пример, защото съдържа текстове, преведени от други езици. Неколкократно са ми се карали в Проз по този въпрос.
1 day19 hrs
  -> благодаря, Галя. аз просто знам термина и търся гугъла, намирам и подавам, не съм търсила наистина и затова не съм обърнала внимание. още веднъж мерси.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cable line with two-pole switching


Explanation:
"two-pole switching" (с кавичките) излиза в Гугъл около 1 270 пъти.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minahadji
22 hrs
  -> Благодаря.