KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Environment & Ecology

легионели

English translation: Legionella (pneumophila)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:легионели
English translation:Legionella (pneumophila)
Entered by: Maria Dimitrova

13:44 Oct 26, 2006
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Bulgarian term or phrase: легионели
Превенция и управление на рисковете, свързани с проблемите на санитарната вода (легионели)
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Legionella (pneumophila)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-10-26 13:50:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мисля, че това е бактерията причиняваща така наречената легионерска болест.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-10-26 13:53:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Един полезен линк: http://www.answers.com/topic/legionellosis
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Legionella (pneumophila)
Trufev
4legionella
Metodi Gerasimov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legionella


Explanation:
става въпрос за бактериите легионели най-вероятно.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Legionella
    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=ShowTranslations&q=%EB%E5%...
Metodi Gerasimov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Legionella (pneumophila)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-10-26 13:50:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мисля, че това е бактерията причиняваща така наречената легионерска болест.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-10-26 13:53:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Един полезен линк: http://www.answers.com/topic/legionellosis


Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Could-you
3 hrs

agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov
6 hrs

agree  Milena Atanasova
8 hrs

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
1 day2 hrs