KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Finance (general)

Касата се води

English translation: The petty cash journal is kept...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Касата се води
English translation:The petty cash journal is kept...
Entered by: Trufev

00:11 Apr 6, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / годишен финансов отчет - парични средства
Bulgarian term or phrase: Касата се води
Касата се води съответно и в двата офиса на Дружеството: ..., отчитането е месечно.
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
The cash journal is kept...
Explanation:
http://www.oscn.net/applications/oscn/DeliverDocument.asp?Ci...
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the cash register account is keptklyunchev
3 +1The cash journal is kept...
Trufev


Discussion entries: 15





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The cash journal is kept...


Explanation:
http://www.oscn.net/applications/oscn/DeliverDocument.asp?Ci...

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря много! Ако искате, в глоса добавете petty, както е в: You need to process each of these payments in the petty cash journal for a specific ...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Може да става дума и за самата каса (т. е. касовия апарат) (cash register), тъй като за cash journal обикновено се казва "касова книга". Според мен не става дума за каса като отдел (cash office). И касовата книга обикновено не е в офиса, а е при касата.
9 hrs
  -> Имах предвид точно касовата книга. Едва ли става дума за касов апарат, защото такива обикновено не слагат в офисите на фирми.

agree  petkovw: O.K.
1 day44 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
касата се води
the cash register account is kept


Explanation:
Виж горе.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 72