ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Finance (general)

ИН по ДДС

English translation: VAT (ID) number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:ИН по ДДС
English translation:VAT (ID) number
Entered by: Svetla Chorbadzhieva

10:57 Oct 17, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: ИН по ДДС
Bank account
staneagle
Bulgaria
VAT (ID) number
Explanation:
Идентификационен Номер по ДДС е булстата с BG отпред

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-10-17 11:06:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

toest nomera na bulstat + BG
Selected response from:

Svetla Chorbadzhieva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2VAT (ID) number
Svetla Chorbadzhieva
4VAT registration number
Mark Cole


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
VAT (ID) number


Explanation:
Идентификационен Номер по ДДС е булстата с BG отпред

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-10-17 11:06:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

toest nomera na bulstat + BG

Svetla Chorbadzhieva
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
47 mins

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
3 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VAT registration number


Explanation:
Your VAT registration number is the number you have to quote on VAT invoices, and it's the only one you get in the UK when registering for VAT. But perhaps in Bulgaria you need more than one number...

Mark Cole
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish