KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Food & Drink

пилешки гърди

English translation: chicken breast(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:пилешки гърди
English translation:chicken breast(s)
Entered by: Trufev

06:46 Mar 31, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / menu
Bulgarian term or phrase: пилешки гърди
...
Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
chicken breast(s)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6chicken breast(s)
Trufev
4chicken (breast) fillet(s)natasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
chicken breast(s)


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
21 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Atanaska Ivanova-Massart
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Miglena Loster: Съгласна. Но моля, нека е в единствено число, множественото навява други асоциации. ;-)
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Mihaela Boteva
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Galya Ivanova: съгласна съм с Миглена :)
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chicken (breast) fillet(s)


Explanation:
If it regards meat portions for cooking, it's called chicken fillet(s)

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian