KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Food & Drink

пуширано

English translation: poаched fillet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:пуширано филе
English translation:poаched fillet
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

08:00 Apr 3, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Bulgarian term or phrase: пуширано
пуширано филе
Mariela Arnaudova
pouched (fillet)
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-04-03 08:11:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Превод от български източник:
- Пример"Pouched file of trout in Bulgarian garden tea", тук: http://www.bapc-bg.com/site/

Превод от английски източник: "For the Braised legs pouched fillet and Brooth", тук: http://www.miettas.com.au/food_wine_recipes/recipes/chefs_re...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-04-03 08:17:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Благодаря за избора!
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poachedklyunchev
4pouched (fillet)
Pavel Tsvetkov
4smoked (fillet)
Trufev


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
smoked (fillet)


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pouched (fillet)


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-04-03 08:11:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Превод от български източник:
- Пример"Pouched file of trout in Bulgarian garden tea", тук: http://www.bapc-bg.com/site/

Превод от английски източник: "For the Braised legs pouched fillet and Brooth", тук: http://www.miettas.com.au/food_wine_recipes/recipes/chefs_re...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-04-03 08:17:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Благодаря за избора!

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: В австралийския линк има: fillets to poach.
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поширано
poached


Explanation:
Vide supra.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian