KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

I na teb sashto

English translation: The same to you.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:I na teb sashto
English translation:The same to you.
Entered by: ValtBt

05:43 Nov 12, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Romantic Greetings
Bulgarian term or phrase: I na teb sashto
Need translation and explanation on the words posted.
ispyu4fun
The same to you.
Explanation:
/I wish/ the same to you.
[and] [to] [you] [the same]
Selected response from:

ValtBt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5The same to you.
ValtBt
5 +1to you too
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
i na teb sashto
The same to you.


Explanation:
/I wish/ the same to you.
[and] [to] [you] [the same]

ValtBt
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov: First come, first served. :-0)
1 hr

agree  Yordanka Petkova
1 hr

agree  etale
2 hrs

agree  V_N
5 hrs

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
8 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i na teb sashto
to you too


Explanation:
To you too-

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yordanka Petkova
1 hr