KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Mnogo si mil i ne viarvam che si realen.Mislia si che si printsa ot prikazkite.

English translation: Pls see suggestion below


06:23 Nov 12, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Romantic Greetings
Bulgarian term or phrase: Mnogo si mil i ne viarvam che si realen.Mislia si che si printsa ot prikazkite.
Need translation and meaning.
ispyu4fun
English translation:Pls see suggestion below
Explanation:
You are so sweet that you look unreal to me. I think you are the Frog prince.
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Pls see suggestion below
Yavor Dimitrov
4 +2You are so kind that I find it difficult to believe you are real. You are Price Charming for me.
RottenApple
4You are so fabulous to me that I don't beleive you are real.As if you come from the Wonder-land
Yordanka Petkova


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mnogo si mil i ne viarvam che si realen.mislia si che si printsa ot prikazkite.
Pls see suggestion below


Explanation:
You are so sweet that you look unreal to me. I think you are the Frog prince.

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yordanka Petkova
10 mins

agree  Irena Pizzi
45 mins

agree  etale
1 hr

agree  Mariya Stoykova
3 days7 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mnogo si mil i ne viarvam che si realen.mislia si che si printsa ot prikazkite.
You are so fabulous to me that I don't beleive you are real.As if you come from the Wonder-land


Explanation:
I give this translation only as another possibility

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-12 07:29:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"can't beleive" is better.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-12 07:32:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry! "believe"

Yordanka Petkova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
You are so kind that I find it difficult to believe you are real. You are Price Charming for me.


Explanation:
или... You are my Prince Charming.

RottenApple
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V_N
9 mins

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva: or You are Prince Charing TO ME
3 hrs