KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

milo kote

English translation: dear kitty, honey, sweetheart


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:milo kote
English translation:dear kitty, honey, sweetheart
Entered by: Irena Pizzi

22:30 Apr 30, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Bulgarian term or phrase: milo kote
is this a greeting? someone wrote to me
david alex
dear kitty, honey, sweetheart
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dear kitty, honey, sweetheart
Irena Pizzi
4 +1darling/dear kittennatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
darling/dear kitten


Explanation:
-

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Krasimira

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dear kitty, honey, sweetheart


Explanation:
.

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  C_Metschkaroff
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Ivelina Todorova
9 hrs
  -> Благодаря!