KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Human Resources

допълнително материално стимулиране

English translation: additional financial incentives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:допълнително материално стимулиране
English translation:additional financial incentives
Entered by: Maria Dimitrova

06:34 Feb 20, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Bulgarian term or phrase: допълнително материално стимулиране
От правилник за организация на работната заплата на застрахователно дружество:

При реализиран положителен финансов резултат, при национални празници и в края на годината се извършва допълнително целево материално стимулиране.

Интересува ме дали има утвърден термин на английски?
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
additional financial incentives
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-20 11:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-кратката форма на термина е financial incentives.
http://www.globenewswire.com/newsroom/news.html?d=112125


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-20 11:22:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tutor2u.net/business/people/motivation_financial_intr...
Selected response from:

Lilia Ignatova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5incentive payment/remuneration
Atanas Dakov
5 +3additional financial incentivesLilia Ignatova
3 +2bonus; efficiency bonus
C_Metschkaroff
4 -1additional benefitsnatasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
incentive payment/remuneration


Explanation:
По Лингво 12 и по големия англ.-бълг.-англ. бизнес речник на ПОНС

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasha Stoyanova
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Yassen Tounev
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  4leavedClover
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Zlatka Gospodinova: incentive
2 days5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
3 days12 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bonus; efficiency bonus


Explanation:
My tip!

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zlatka Gospodinova: bonus
2 days2 hrs
  -> 10x!

agree  greenmay
3 days53 mins
  -> 10x!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
additional benefits


Explanation:
wages/salary plus additional benefits
http://esr.oxfordjournals.org/cgi/content/abstract/jcn062v1

те са материални придобивки (карта за фитнес, служебна кола и т.н.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-20 10:21:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

съжалявам, чак като излизах видях изречението. щом е в края на годината, най-вероятно bonuses, prizes, rewards

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  klyunchev: В дадения линк няма additional benefits. А и не отговарят на въпроса.
5 hrs
  -> additional бие fringe по честота, а да не говорим, че в езика е само първото.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
additional financial incentives


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-20 11:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-кратката форма на термина е financial incentives.
http://www.globenewswire.com/newsroom/news.html?d=112125


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-20 11:22:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tutor2u.net/business/people/motivation_financial_intr...

Lilia Ignatova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefanov_a
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  klyunchev
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  mehomia
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря!