KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Insurance

добавък

English translation: addendum, appendix


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:добавък
English translation:addendum, appendix
Entered by: kamelia_bg

11:28 Apr 3, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Bulgarian term or phrase: добавък
Става дума за добавък към застрахователна полица.
днес, ..., между ... ЗАТРАХОВАТЕЛ, от една страна, и ..., ЗАСТРАХОВАН, от друга страна се подписа настоящият Добавък за следното:
...
kamelia_bg
addendum, appendix
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2addendum, appendix
Trufev
3 +2annex
Atanas Dakov
4 +1supplement
petya yakova
4Additional Agreement
pelagia
4endorsement
Lyudmil


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
annex


Explanation:
.

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Boteva
1 hr
  -> Благодаря

agree  atche84: annex е добавено по-късно, supplement, addendum, appendix - приложения, добавени в момента на съставянето
10 hrs
  -> Благодаря

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supplement


Explanation:
добавка към документ

petya yakova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmil
1 min
  -> благодаря!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endorsement


Explanation:
Доколкото знам, може да се използва endorsement или supplement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-04-03 11:47:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.interprime-bansko.com/Services/Insurance/Househol...


    Reference: http://www.carinsurance.com/InsuranceTerms.aspx
Lyudmil
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
addendum, appendix


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Boteva
58 mins

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva: addendum
7 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Additional Agreement


Explanation:
po-skoro e tova, otkolkoto supplement ( taka sam go sreshtala, nishto che niakoi Balgarski advokat se pravi na umen sa dumata Dobavak )

pelagia
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4