KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Insurance

на строг отчет

English translation: strict account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:на строг отчет
English translation:strict account
Entered by: Maria Dimitrova

08:51 Feb 18, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Bulgarian term or phrase: на строг отчет
От правилник за структурата и организацията на застрахователно дружество:

Управителят на териториалния офис отговаря за повереното му от компанията имущество и бланки на строг отчет.
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
strict account
Explanation:
to render a strict account for, to be held strictly responsible for
Selected response from:

Lussiana
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2strict account
Lussiana
4 +2rigid accountLilia Ignatova
41) strict account; 2) stringent securitynatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rigid account


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-02-18 09:11:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

с предлога "of rigid account"

Lilia Ignatova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefanov_a
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Peter Grm
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strict account


Explanation:
to render a strict account for, to be held strictly responsible for

Lussiana
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  Stoyan Stoyanov: това повече ми харесва.
1 day22 hrs
  -> Благодаря! На мен другото ми звучи като малко изкуствен английски. Поне в моя опит не съм чувала да се употребява. Може би е прекалено книжовно.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) strict account; 2) stringent security


Explanation:
ако се има предвид, че служителят се отчита за всеки формуляр, - 1) ;
ако става въпрос и за сигурност/поверителност - 2)
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=en&q=strict account&btnG=Sear...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian