KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Insurance

набит номер

English translation: stamped number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:набит номер
English translation:stamped number
Entered by: Maria Dimitrova

14:17 Feb 19, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Bulgarian term or phrase: набит номер
От указания как да се номерират бланките на застрахователни полици. Съответният номер се състои от различни кодове (година на застраховане, код на застрахователя и т.н.), като последните 6 цифри са т.нар. "набит номер", който е предварително написан номер въху бланката, т.е. първите квадратчета с номерация се попълват от застрахователния брокер, а съответният "набит номер" е попълнен фабрично.
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
stamped number
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Milena Atanasova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3stamped number
Milena Atanasova
4 +3Pre-printed number
Empty Whiskey Glass


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pre-printed number


Explanation:
The policy number will be a pre-printed number and always have a prefix of 140.

https://www.agentxtra.net/extranet/SingleSource/NavMaster.as...


Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
1 min
  -> Благодаря

agree  atche84
1 day43 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  Peter Grm
3 days23 hrs
  -> Благодаря

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stamped number


Explanation:
-

Milena Atanasova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefanov_a
1 hr
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Lilia Ignatova
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
3 days21 hrs