KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Insurance

доверен лекар

English translation: fiduciary physician / fiduciary doctor / independent examining doctor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:доверен лекар
English translation:fiduciary physician / fiduciary doctor / independent examining doctor
Entered by: Maria Dimitrova

06:22 Feb 20, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Bulgarian term or phrase: доверен лекар
От правилник за структурата и организацията на застрахователно дружество:

Структурата на териториален офис на застрахователното дружество се състои от:
- управител;
- експерт застраховател;
- касиер счетоводител;
- доверен лекар
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
fiduciary physician / fiduciary doctor / independent examining doctor
Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/german-english/Vertrauensarzt.html

Лингво 12:

Vertrauensarzt = доверенный врач (, страхового общества)
Selected response from:

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fiduciary physician / fiduciary doctor / independent examining doctor
Atanas Dakov
5 +3trusted doctorLilia Ignatova
4medical examinerklyunchev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fiduciary physician / fiduciary doctor / independent examining doctor


Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/german-english/Vertrauensarzt.html

Лингво 12:

Vertrauensarzt = доверенный врач (, страхового общества)

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Stoyan Stoyanov
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Lussiana
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 days8 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trusted doctor


Explanation:
.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2009-02-20 07:18:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trusted physician - също може да се употреби

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-20 10:40:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Един от многото линкове за справка:
http://postpartumprogress.typepad.com/weblog/2006/01/a_list_...

Lilia Ignatova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova: entrusted http://www.google.bg/search?hl=en&q=entrusted doctor&btnG=Se...
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря, среща се и в тази форма.

agree  Zlatka Gospodinova: trusted physician
2 days5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Peter Grm
3 days7 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medical examiner


Explanation:
V. S.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20