KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Членствено правоотношение

English translation: membership legal status


18:23 Mar 4, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Дружествен договор
Bulgarian term or phrase: Членствено правоотношение
Членственото правоотношение в дружеството възниква за новоприетите съдружници от датата на......
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
English translation:membership legal status
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sylvio Peshev
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MembershipYuliyan Gospodinov
4membership legal status
Sylvio Peshev
3membership (legal) relationklyunchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
membership (legal) relation


Explanation:
:-)

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 36

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membership legal status


Explanation:
...

Sylvio Peshev
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Според мен има разлика между правоотношение и правен статус.
6 days
  -> аз в контекста не мога да я доловя

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Membership


Explanation:
For new partners, the membership in the partnership becomes effective as of the date...

Yuliyan Gospodinov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4