ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law: Contract(s)

приемо-предавателен протокол

English translation: Record of Handover / Handing-Over Record

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:приемо-предавателен протокол
English translation:Record of Handover / Handing-Over Record
Entered by: Yassen Tounev

21:31 Jan 13, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Bulgarian term or phrase: приемо-предавателен протокол
приемо-предавателен протокол
iva
Record of Handover / Handing-Over Record
Explanation:
Срещал съм го при преводи EN/BG в оригинални документи. Вижте и линка към Мултитран долу:
Selected response from:

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Record of Handover / Handing-Over Record
Yassen Tounev
4delivery and acceptance protocolphoenix-em
3acceptance certificateKrasimir Kolev


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Record of Handover / Handing-Over Record


Explanation:
Срещал съм го при преводи EN/BG в оригинални документи. Вижте и линка към Мултитран долу:


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&l1=1&s=%EF%F0%EE%F2%EE%...
Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Peter :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acceptance certificate


Explanation:
Acceptance certificate - certifies the act of agreeing with smth and approving of it.

Krasimir Kolev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery and acceptance protocol


Explanation:
-

phoenix-em
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian