KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

правоохранителна функция

English translation: law enforcement/law-enforcement function


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:правоохранителна функция
English translation:law enforcement/law-enforcement function
Entered by: klyunchev

16:47 Mar 11, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Bulgarian term or phrase: правоохранителна функция
Въвеждането на граничните мерки за контрол засили правоохранителната функция на митническите органи
Mariya Stoykova
Cyprus
law enforcement/law-enforcement
Explanation:
Lingvo 12: правоохранительный law enforcement правоохранительные органы — law enforcement agencies правоохранительный law-enforcement
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
:) thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3law enforcement/law-enforcementklyunchev
3legal protection function
Trufev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legal protection function


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
law enforcement/law-enforcement


Explanation:
Lingvo 12: правоохранительный law enforcement правоохранительные органы — law enforcement agencies правоохранительный law-enforcement


klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
:) thanks