KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

конюнктурност

English translation: timeserving/opportunistic nature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:конюнктурност
English translation:timeserving/opportunistic nature
Entered by: klyunchev

17:14 Mar 17, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Bulgarian term or phrase: конюнктурност
Недостатъците на тази позиция са свързани преди всичко с: Конюнктурност на литературата науката и изкуството
Mariya Stoykova
Cyprus
timeserving/opportunistic nature
Explanation:
Lingvo 12.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1timeserving/opportunistic natureklyunchev
3basing on short-term factors
Trufev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
timeserving/opportunistic nature


Explanation:
Lingvo 12.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov
35 mins

neutral  Trufev: timeserving може би, но opportunistic nature ми се струва твърде далеч от контекста
44 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basing on short-term factors


Explanation:
Lingvo 11

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: Вече има Лингво 12, може да се търси в цялата база данни, включително в текста на статиите.
36 mins
  -> Прочетох всички възможности, но смятам предложеното от мен за най-близко до контекста.