KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

привеждам в съответствие

English translation: bring into compliance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:привеждам в съответствие
English translation:bring into compliance
Entered by: Mariya Stoykova

21:37 Mar 19, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Bulgarian term or phrase: привеждам в съответствие
Всяка страна по международен договор се задължава да прилага неговите разпоредби, като приеме необходимите мерки за привеждане на националното законодателство в съответствие с тях.
Mariya Stoykova
Cyprus
bring into compliance
Explanation:
Please google my suggestion.
Selected response from:

Emilia Balke
United States
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bring into compliance
Emilia Balke
4harmonize/bring into harmonization
Milena Atanasova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harmonize/bring into harmonization


Explanation:
привеждам в съответствие = хармонизирам

Milena Atanasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bring into compliance


Explanation:
Please google my suggestion.

Emilia Balke
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
56 mins