KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

обозначаване на произведението

English translation: Indication of authorship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:обозначаване на произведението
English translation:Indication of authorship

17:13 Mar 20, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Bulgarian term or phrase: обозначаване на произведението
Минимумът закрила по конвенциите се изразява и в обозначаването на произведението. Достатъчно е името на автора на закриляно от Бернската конвенция фотографско произведение да е обозначено по обичайния начин върху произведението...
Mariya Stoykova
Cyprus
Indication of authorship
Explanation:
"The minimum of protection under the Conventions is also expressed by indicating authorship. It is sufficient for the name of the author of a photographic work covered by the Bern Convention to be indicated in the usual manner upon the work..."
Selected response from:

Peter Skipp
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Indication of authorship
Peter Skipp
4writing designation
Trufev
4indication of the author of the work
Maria Dimitrova
3 +1artwork marking/labeling
Milena Atanasova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
artwork marking/labeling


Explanation:
или product marking/labelling

Milena Atanasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Peshev: по-скоро само marking; labeling предполага наличието на label
15 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indication of the author of the work


Explanation:
Според въпросната конвенция под обозначаване се има предвид посочване на името на автора на произведението.


    Reference: http://www.cipr.org/legal_reference/countries/belarus/Copyri...
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
writing designation


Explanation:
Lingvo 11 and many Google references

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indication of authorship


Explanation:
"The minimum of protection under the Conventions is also expressed by indicating authorship. It is sufficient for the name of the author of a photographic work covered by the Bern Convention to be indicated in the usual manner upon the work..."

Peter Skipp
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks :-)