KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

по бързата процедура

English translation: summary proceeding(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:по бързата процедура
English translation:summary proceeding(s)

19:54 Mar 21, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Bulgarian term or phrase: по бързата процедура
В България подобни дела се счита, че се разглеждат по бързата процедура, което преведено на “български” означава между 9 и 12 месеца средно.
Mariya Stoykova
Cyprus
summary proceeding(s)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2007-03-21 20:52:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или Summary procedure.
Selected response from:

Hemuss
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3summary proceeding(s)Hemuss
5 +1summarily
gitpro73
4 +1"fast track" procedureEfrosina Perry


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
summary proceeding(s)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2007-03-21 20:52:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или Summary procedure.

Hemuss
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trufev: summary procedure - Lingvo 11
8 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
10 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Lyubka Stambolieva
11 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

neutral  klyunchev: Това е самата "бърза процедура".
3 days23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"fast track" procedure


Explanation:
Sreshtala sam go i vav variant: "this case was fast-tracked".

Efrosina Perry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
11 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summarily


Explanation:
1. Drawn up from my personal experience.
2. Please, see Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary, p.1302

Example sentence(s):
  • summarily dismissed, summarily executed
gitpro73
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev: Lingvo 12: summarily в порядке упрощённого [суммарного] производства, в ускоренном порядке
3 days1 hr