ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law: Contract(s)

заповед за прекратяване на трудов договор

English translation: order for termination of an employment contract

14:22 Apr 2, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / labour law
Bulgarian term or phrase: заповед за прекратяване на трудов договор
it is used in terminology related termination of employment contracts
Victoria Varsanova
English translation:order for termination of an employment contract
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Milena Atanasova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3order for termination of an employment contract
Milena Atanasova
4termination of employment contract order
Krasimira Kalcheva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
order for termination of an employment contract


Explanation:
-

Milena Atanasova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
1 hr
  -> Благодаря.

agree  natasha stoyanova
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря

agree  ivelina8
20 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termination of employment contract order


Explanation:
Същото като горепосоченото, но с различен словоред

Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian