ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

"Гражданска отговорност"

English translation: Third-party liability vehicle insurance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:"Гражданска отговорност"
English translation:Third-party liability vehicle insurance
Entered by: Lilia Ignatova

15:49 Dec 22, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Bulgarian term or phrase: "Гражданска отговорност"
СТава дума за застраховка "Гражданска отговорност"
Da_jivee
Third-party liability vehicle insurance
Explanation:
Ако става дума за застраховка „Гражданска отговорност” терминът на английски е Third-party liability vehicle insurance
Selected response from:

Lilia Ignatova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Third-party liability vehicle insurance
Lilia Ignatova
4Primary Liability Coveragenatasha stoyanova
4civil liability
Sergey Kudryashov


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil liability


Explanation:
civil liability insurance

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
\"Гражданска отговорност\"
Third-party liability vehicle insurance


Explanation:
Ако става дума за застраховка „Гражданска отговорност” терминът на английски е Third-party liability vehicle insurance

Lilia Ignatova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lyubka Stambolieva
3 days20 hrs
  -> Thanks.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Primary Liability Coverage


Explanation:
http://www.clements.com/expatriate/international_auto/liabil...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian