KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

изрично упълномощения

English translation: expressly authorized


13:06 Jul 10, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: изрично упълномощения
изрично упълномощения от него представител по делото
ASAP-rush job :)
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
English translation:expressly authorized
Explanation:
или explicitly authorized
Selected response from:

Milena Atanasova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Special Power(s) of Attorney/to be granted legal authority
Krasimira Kalcheva
4explicitly authorized; authorized/empowered for the purposenatasha stoyanova
4expressly authorized
Milena Atanasova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expressly authorized


Explanation:
или explicitly authorized

Milena Atanasova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Could-you: ne e correcten izrazxt na EN
5 hrs

agree  klyunchev: "expressly authorised" - 61 100 хита в Гугъл, "expressly authorized" - 570 000.
1 day9 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explicitly authorized; authorized/empowered for the purpose


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=explicitly authorized&me...
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=empowered for the purpos...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 56

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Special Power(s) of Attorney/to be granted legal authority


Explanation:
A power of attorney that limits the agents authority to only a specified matter. (Black's Law Dictionary). Power of attorney - granting someone the authority to act as agent or an attorney.


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/power-of-attorney?cat=biz-fin
    Reference: http://definitions.uslegal.com/p/power-of-attorney/
Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12