KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

основателен

English translation: grounded, well-grounded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:основателен
English translation:grounded, well-grounded
Entered by: Empty Whiskey Glass

06:08 Jul 4, 2004
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: основателен
счита молбата за основателна
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Grounded, well-grounded
Explanation:
Grounded, well-grounded.
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Grounded, well-grounded
Empty Whiskey Glass
5lawful
Milena Sahakian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
основателен
lawful


Explanation:
Lawful става за молба, иск, претенции.


    Reference: http://www.visalaw.com/03may5/11may503.html
Milena Sahakian
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
основателен
Grounded, well-grounded


Explanation:
Grounded, well-grounded.

Empty Whiskey Glass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonina Zaitseva
2 hrs
  -> Slainte!