KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

съвкупна преценка

English translation: After the court has weighed all evidence...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:съвкупна преценка
English translation:After the court has weighed all evidence...
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

06:12 Jul 4, 2004
Bulgarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: съвкупна преценка
Съдът след съвкупна преценка на събраните по делото доказателства установи следното......
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
After the court has weighed all evidence...
Explanation:
This term is found all over the net in legal texts. Probably it is better to use a full sentence in English than an adjective + noun as is often seen in Bulgarian.
Selected response from:

Derringdo
Denmark
Grading comment
Tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2After the court has weighed all evidence...Derringdo
5Regard
Empty Whiskey Glass
3after court hearings The Court ruled out...
Atanaska Ivanova-Massart


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
съвкупна преценка
After the court has weighed all evidence...


Explanation:
This term is found all over the net in legal texts. Probably it is better to use a full sentence in English than an adjective + noun as is often seen in Bulgarian.

Derringdo
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in DanishDanish
Grading comment
Tks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Sahakian
4 hrs
  -> Blagodarja

agree  Yoana Yotova
23 hrs
  -> Blagodarja

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
съвкупна преценка
Regard


Explanation:
Потвърждавам коментара във вече дадения отговор, че преводът не трябва да бъде на отделанат дума, а на понятието.

Та моето предложение :

Regard being had to the evidence/circumstances of the case, the court bla-bla-bla.

Empty Whiskey Glass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
съвкупна преценка
after court hearings The Court ruled out...


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

Atanaska Ivanova-Massart
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4