KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Law (general)

мерки за неотклонение

English translation: restraining measures


16:48 Feb 21, 2005
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: мерки за неотклонение
Спрямо обвиняемия по дело от общ характер се взема една от следните **мерки за неотклонение**.
Благодаря предварително!
Hemuss
English translation:restraining measures
Explanation:
I believe that I have heard this in court in the US.
Selected response from:

Emilia Balke
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2restraining measures
Emilia Balke
4 +1restraintsklyunchev
4 +1preventive measuresklyunchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¬Ю¬Ц¬в¬Ь¬Ъ ¬Щ¬С ¬Я¬Ц¬а¬д¬Ь¬Э¬а¬Я¬Ц¬Я¬Ъ¬Ц
preventive measures


Explanation:
¬ґ¬а¬У¬С ¬Ц ¬г¬б¬а¬в¬Ц¬Х ¬й¬е¬Ш¬Х¬Ъ¬д¬Ц ¬в¬Ц¬й¬Я¬Ъ¬и¬Ъ (¬Я¬С ¬в¬е¬г¬Ь¬Ъ: ¬Ю¬Ц¬в¬н ¬б¬в¬Ц¬г¬Ц¬й¬Ц¬Я¬Ъ¬с; ¬Я¬С ¬Я¬Ц¬Ю¬г¬Ь¬Ъ: Vorbeugema©¬nahmen). ¬Ј ¬Т¬м¬Э¬Ф¬С¬в¬г¬Ь¬Ъ¬д¬Ц ¬в¬Ц¬й¬Я¬Ъ¬и¬Ъ ¬б¬Ъ¬к¬Ц bail, ¬Я¬а ¬Я¬Ц ¬г¬м¬Ю ¬г¬Ъ¬Ф¬е¬в¬Ц¬Я ¬Ъ ¬Я¬Ц ¬Ю¬Ъ ¬з¬С¬в¬Ц¬г¬У¬С.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-02-21 17:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¬ґ¬а¬У¬С ¬Ц ¬г¬б¬а¬в¬Ц¬Х ¬й¬е¬Ш¬Х¬Ъ¬д¬Ц ¬в¬Ц¬й¬Я¬Ъ¬и¬Ъ (¬Я¬С ¬в¬е¬г¬Ь¬Ъ: ¬Ю¬Ц¬в¬н ¬б¬в¬Ц¬г¬Ц¬й¬Ц¬Я¬Ъ¬с; ¬Я¬С ¬Я¬Ц¬Ю¬г¬Ь¬Ъ: Vorbeugema©¬nahmen). ¬Ј ¬Т¬м¬Э¬Ф¬С¬в¬г¬Ь¬Ъ¬д¬Ц ¬в¬Ц¬й¬Я¬Ъ¬и¬Ъ ¬б¬Ъ¬к¬Ц bail, ¬Я¬а ¬Я¬Ц ¬г¬м¬Ю ¬г¬Ъ¬Ф¬е¬в¬Ц¬Я ¬Ъ ¬Я¬Ц ¬Ю¬Ъ ¬з¬С¬в¬Ц¬г¬У¬С.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-02-21 17:03:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¬ґ¬а¬У¬С ¬Ц ¬г¬б¬а¬в¬Ц¬Х ¬й¬е¬Ш¬Х¬Ъ¬д¬Ц ¬в¬Ц¬й¬Я¬Ъ¬и¬Ъ (¬Я¬С ¬в¬е¬г¬Ь¬Ъ: ¬Ю¬Ц¬в¬н ¬б¬в¬Ц¬г¬Ц¬й¬Ц¬Я¬Ъ¬с; ¬Я¬С ¬Я¬Ц¬Ю¬г¬Ь¬Ъ: Vorbeugema©¬nahmen). ¬Ј ¬Т¬м¬Э¬Ф¬С¬в¬г¬Ь¬Ъ¬д¬Ц ¬в¬Ц¬й¬Я¬Ъ¬и¬Ъ ¬б¬Ъ¬к¬Ц bail, ¬Я¬а ¬Я¬Ц ¬г¬м¬Ю ¬г¬Ъ¬Ф¬е¬в¬Ц¬Я ¬Ъ ¬Я¬Ц ¬Ю¬Ъ ¬з¬С¬в¬Ц¬г¬У¬С.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-02-21 17:03:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¬ґ¬а¬У¬С ¬Ц ¬г¬б¬а¬в¬Ц¬Х ¬й¬е¬Ш¬Х¬Ъ¬д¬Ц ¬в¬Ц¬й¬Я¬Ъ¬и¬Ъ (¬Я¬С ¬в¬е¬г¬Ь¬Ъ: ¬Ю¬Ц¬в¬н ¬б¬в¬Ц¬г¬Ц¬й¬Ц¬Я¬Ъ¬с; ¬Я¬С ¬Я¬Ц¬Ю¬г¬Ь¬Ъ: Vorbeugema©¬nahmen). ¬Ј ¬Т¬м¬Э¬Ф¬С¬в¬г¬Ь¬Ъ¬д¬Ц ¬в¬Ц¬й¬Я¬Ъ¬и¬Ъ ¬б¬Ъ¬к¬Ц bail, ¬Я¬а ¬Я¬Ц ¬г¬м¬Ю ¬г¬Ъ¬Ф¬е¬в¬Ц¬Я ¬Ъ ¬Я¬Ц ¬Ю¬Ъ ¬з¬С¬в¬Ц¬г¬У¬С.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-02-21 17:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ima problem s encoding.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-02-21 17:25:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Iskah da kazha, che spored chuzhdite rechnici na ruski e: mery presecheniya; na nemski: VorbeugemaЯnahmen. Spored bulgarskite rechnici e: bail, no na men lichno ne mi haresva. Spored Webster bail e: the temporary delivery or release of a prisoner upon security for his due appearance.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda
13 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мерки за неотклонение
restraints


Explanation:
Tova e spored anglo-ruski yuridicheski rechnik.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
мерки за неотклонение
restraining measures


Explanation:
I believe that I have heard this in court in the US.

Emilia Balke
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda
10 hrs

agree  Milena Sahakian
11 hrs