KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Mathematics & Statistics

общ член на числова редица

English translation: generic term of number series


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:общ член на числова редица
English translation:generic term of number series
Entered by: Spark

10:10 Mar 29, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Bulgarian term or phrase: общ член на числова редица
без контекст
Spark
Bulgaria
generic term of number series
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4common term of a numerical seriesYuliyan Gospodinov
3generic term of number series
Trufev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generic term of number series


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
common term of a numerical series


Explanation:
речници

Yuliyan Gospodinov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian