KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Mathematics & Statistics

общност

English translation: generality quantifier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:общност
English translation:generality quantifier
Entered by: Spark

12:40 Mar 29, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Bulgarian term or phrase: общност
"...кванторите за общност, съществуване и отрицание на твърдение..."
Spark
Bulgaria
generality quantifier
Explanation:
Квантор за общност - Lingvo 11
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2generality quantifier
Trufev
3communityStefan Savov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
community


Explanation:
...

Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
generality quantifier


Explanation:
Квантор за общност - Lingvo 11

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov
2 hrs

agree  klyunchev
8 hrs