KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Жиростабилизирано по две оси

English translation: 2-axis gyro-stabilized


16:24 Aug 25, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: Жиростабилизирано по две оси
Жиростабилизирано по две оси панорамно устройство.
Моля за вашия съвет по отношение на добър английски термин? :)
teodopa
Bulgaria
English translation:2-axis gyro-stabilized
Explanation:
В google се среща и без тирета, ето пример:
"a 2-axis gyro-stabilized platform for viewing moving targets on earth’s surface from orbit"
От: http://www.linkedin.com/pub/0/62A/282
Selected response from:

RottenApple
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +22-axis gyro-stabilized
RottenApple
4Gyro-stabilised on two axles
Daniel Temelkov


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
2-axis gyro-stabilized


Explanation:
В google се среща и без тирета, ето пример:
"a 2-axis gyro-stabilized platform for viewing moving targets on earth’s surface from orbit"
От: http://www.linkedin.com/pub/0/62A/282


RottenApple
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
2 hrs

agree  invguy
6 hrs

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gyro-stabilised on two axles


Explanation:
Vurtqshtiq element a stabiliziran ot dve statichni osi.

Daniel Temelkov
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian