KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Отговорник по заваряване

English translation: person responsible for welding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Отговорник по заваряване
English translation:person responsible for welding
Entered by: Lilia Ignatova

08:03 Feb 18, 2009
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Bulgarian term or phrase: Отговорник по заваряване
The person is responsible for the weldings of the Gasholder we are constracting now (Отговорник по заваряване на Газхолдера). I was thinking to person in charge of the weldings but I am afraid it is not correct.
xxxzhenyz
person responsible for welding
Explanation:
Същият е смисълът и на person in charge of welding.
Selected response from:

Lilia Ignatova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2person responsible for weldingLilia Ignatova
4 +2welding supervisor
Atanas Dakov
4the person in charge of welding works/shopnatasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
welding supervisor


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="welding supervisor"&...

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denka Momkova
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

neutral  natasha stoyanova: супервайзерите са хората, които проверяват количествата и качествата на вече извършената работа
2 hrs
  -> Моля проверете даденото от мен предложение и линка, за да видите в какъв контекст се използва "welding supervisor"

agree  xxxbibienne: Това изглежда най-точният превод.
7 days
  -> Благодаря!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
person responsible for welding


Explanation:
Същият е смисълът и на person in charge of welding.

Lilia Ignatova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefanov_a
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Peter Grm
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the person in charge of welding works/shop


Explanation:
зависи къде се правят заварките - ако е на място - работи, ако е в работилница - другото

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian