KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical (general)

Етапна епикриза

English translation: Interim epicrisis


07:20 Feb 9, 2007
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Епикриза
Bulgarian term or phrase: Етапна епикриза
Етапна епикриза
Empty Whiskey Glass
English translation:Interim epicrisis
Explanation:
In the clinical trial terminology 'interim analysis' refers to analysis performed ata certain stage prior to completion fo the trial. Similarly, 'interim epicrisis' would be an epicrisis done at a certain stage of the hospitalization of the patient prior to discharge.
Selected response from:

Stanislava Yalamova
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Interim epicrisis
Stanislava Yalamova
3stage epicrisis
Trufev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stage epicrisis


Explanation:
http://adams.mgh.harvard.edu/pdf_repository/294TARASOV.PDF

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-02-09 08:00:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Може да се каже и stage-by-stage epicrisis в смисъл на "поетапна епикриза", но зависи от контекста.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: В оригинала има ""?!?
11 hrs
  -> ?!?

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Interim epicrisis


Explanation:
In the clinical trial terminology 'interim analysis' refers to analysis performed ata certain stage prior to completion fo the trial. Similarly, 'interim epicrisis' would be an epicrisis done at a certain stage of the hospitalization of the patient prior to discharge.

Stanislava Yalamova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3