KudoZ home » Bulgarian to English » Medical (general)

Лумбо-ишалгичен синдром

English translation: lumbosciatic syndrome


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:Лумбо-ишалгичен синдром
English translation:lumbosciatic syndrome
Entered by: Trufev

16:48 Jan 20, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Bulgarian term or phrase: Лумбо-ишалгичен синдром
Няма контекст.Благодаря
Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
lumbosciatic syndrome
Explanation:
http://lib.bioinfo.pl/pmid:13004894

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-20 16:55:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В някои източници е с тиренце: lumbo-sciatic syndrome
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lumbosciatic syndrome
Trufev
4lumbo-ischialgic syndrome
Emilia Balke
4lumbar sciatic syndrome
Emilia Delibasheva


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lumbar sciatic syndrome


Explanation:
Има го на долния адрес, който е кеширан.


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:PQaniyela0UJ:www.scielo...
Emilia Delibasheva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 32
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lumbosciatic syndrome


Explanation:
http://lib.bioinfo.pl/pmid:13004894

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-20 16:55:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В някои източници е с тиренце: lumbo-sciatic syndrome

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
18 mins

agree  Mihaela Boteva
2 hrs

agree  V_N
2 days22 mins

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lumbo-ischialgic syndrome


Explanation:
I found this name by searching in google. Just search with the term.



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&channel=...
Emilia Balke
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8